Licensed to Bengal Tiger Aquatic Club    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 9/21/07 05:28 PM

                     Purple and Gold Intrasquad - 9/21/07                      

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Noland, Katherine      PUR                       NT      23.63          5  

  2 Gilmore, Katie H       GOLD                      NT      23.86          3  

  3 Trepp, Jane            PUR                       NT      24.45          1  

  4 Wright, Jamie L        GOLD                      NT      25.26        

 

Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Noland, Katherine      PUR                       NT      51.62          5  

      25.07   26.55                                                

  2 Messmer, Sabrina G     GOLD                      NT      53.47          3  

      25.92   27.55                                                

  3 McJunkin, Monica R     GOLD                      NT      53.81          1  

      25.76   28.05                                                

  4 Trepp, Jane            PUR                       NT      54.33        

      26.31   28.02                                                

  5 Dicharry, Sarah        PUR                       NT     x54.95        

      26.59   28.36                                                

 -- Trepp, Nele            PUR                       NT         NS        

 

Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Grandy, Lauren M       GOLD                      NT    1:57.01          5  

      27.28   29.35   30.01   30.37                                

  2 Messmer, Sabrina G     GOLD                      NT    1:57.55          3  

      27.39   29.71   30.30   30.15                                

  3 Dicharry, Sarah        PUR                       NT    1:58.99          1  

      27.97   29.53   30.75   30.74                                

  4 Trepp, Nele            PUR                       NT    2:08.92        

      28.74   32.34   33.91   33.93                                

 

Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Barnett, Brooke        PUR                       NT    5:06.17          5  

      28.40   30.74   30.58   30.85   31.06   31.09   30.85   31.09

      31.21   30.30                                                

  2 Schepens, Clare H      GOLD                      NT    5:12.10          3  

      29.00   31.63   31.37   31.61   31.45   31.24   31.33   31.48

      31.73   31.26                                                

  3 Grandy, Lauren M       GOLD                      NT    5:14.25          1  

      28.71   30.96   31.64   31.76   32.07   32.09   32.04   31.99

      31.68   31.31                                                

  4 Herubin, Christina     PUR                       NT    5:16.02        

      29.11   31.55   32.17   32.20   32.14   32.20   32.06   31.89

      31.37   31.33                                                

 -- Simons, Lauren E       GOLD                      NT         NS        

 

Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Barnett, Brooke        PUR                       NT   10:23.73          5  

      28.95   30.49   30.69   31.47   31.15   30.92   31.17   31.22

      31.46   31.22   31.40   31.53   31.30   31.70   31.82   31.46

      31.62   31.82   31.79   30.55                                

  2 Schepens, Clare H      GOLD                      NT   10:33.91          3  

      28.62   30.70   31.29   31.40   31.70   31.79   31.87   32.10

      31.91   32.18   31.78   32.12   32.04   32.19   32.11   32.08

      32.38   32.11   31.99   31.55                                

 -- Simons, Lauren E       GOLD                      NT         NS        

 

Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 McJunkin, Monica R     GOLD                      NT      57.98          5  

      28.35   29.63                                                

  2 Gilmore, Katie H       GOLD                      NT      58.79          3  

      28.24   30.55                                                

  3 Carver, Stefanie L     PUR                       NT    1:00.64          1  

      29.31   31.33                                                

  4 Aljand, Berit          PUR                       NT    1:01.39        

      29.33   32.06                                                

 

Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Carver, Stefanie L     PUR                       NT    2:05.74          5  

      29.55   31.56   32.22   32.41                                

  2 Aljand, Berit          PUR                       NT    2:11.54          3  

      29.99   32.99   34.45   34.11                                

  3 Wright, Jamie L        GOLD                      NT    2:12.83          1  

      31.90   34.10   34.09   32.74                                

  4 Spears, Shanna         GOLD                      NT    2:18.94        

      33.46   34.79   35.47   35.22                                

 

Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Givens, Victoria       GOLD                      NT    1:05.04          5  

      30.77   34.27                                                

  2 Betzen, Kannon         PUR                       NT    1:05.85          3  

      31.32   34.53                                                

  3 Larson, Signe S        PUR                       NT    1:07.12          1  

      31.71   35.41                                                

  4 Trepp, Jane            PUR                       NT   x1:07.77        

      32.44   35.33                                                

  5 Spears, Shanna         GOLD                      NT    1:14.83        

      35.57   39.26                                                

 

Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Givens, Victoria       GOLD                      NT    2:22.32          5  

      32.63   36.65   36.37   36.67                                

  2 Larson, Signe S        PUR                       NT    2:25.92          3  

      33.47   36.90   37.55   38.00                                

  3 Bedell, Sarah M        PUR                       NT    2:27.49          1  

      33.03   36.72   38.33   39.41                                

 

Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sanford, Ali           GOLD                      NT      59.39          5  

  2 Wright, Jamie L        GOLD                      NT    1:00.65          3  

  3 Carver, Stefanie L     PUR                       NT    1:01.65          1  

  4 Bedell, Sarah M        PUR                       NT    1:08.18        

 

Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Duenas, Vanessa        GOLD                      NT    2:07.96          5  

      28.56   32.09   33.18   34.13                                

  2 Sanford, Ali           GOLD                      NT    2:09.08          3  

      29.28   31.98   33.46   34.36                                

  3 Herubin, Christina     PUR                       NT    2:12.63          1  

      29.99   33.11   34.15   35.38                                

  4 Bedell, Sarah M        PUR                       NT    2:24.21        

      32.08   36.15   37.55   38.43                                

 

Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Betzen, Kannon         PUR                       NT    2:08.02          5  

      28.53   34.43   35.76   29.30                                

  2 Duenas, Vanessa        GOLD                      NT    2:08.30          3  

      28.27   33.27   37.21   29.55                                

  3 Sanford, Ali           GOLD                      NT    2:14.69          1  

      28.17   35.74   39.45   31.33                                

  4 Aljand, Berit          PUR                       NT    2:19.73        

      31.32   35.18   40.47   32.76                                

 

Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Duenas, Vanessa        GOLD                      NT    4:31.41          5  

      28.48   33.49   35.88   33.65   38.20   39.61   32.05   30.05

  2 Betzen, Kannon         PUR                       NT    4:31.67          3  

      29.49   33.39   36.64   35.89   38.14   38.81   30.43   28.88

  3 Spears, Shanna         GOLD                      NT    4:51.16          1  

      30.55   34.88   36.76   36.14   43.59   43.37   33.25   32.62

  4 Herubin, Christina     PUR                       NT    4:51.21        

      30.15   33.48   36.15   35.68   39.93   40.40   33.49   41.93

 

Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Brown, Paige           PUR                       NT       5.00          5  

  2 Ware, Rachel           GOLD                      NT       3.00          3  

 

Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Brown, Paige           PUR                       NT       5.00          5  

 -- Ware, Rachel           GOLD                      NT      X1.00        

 

Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gold  'A'                                        NT    3:33.14          7  

     1) Messmer, Sabrina G              2) McJunkin, Monica R             

     3) Grandy, Lauren M                4) Gilmore, Katie H               

       26.17    53.76    25.67    53.77    25.64    53.35    24.61    52.26

  2 Purple  'A'                                      NT    3:35.78        

     1) Trepp, Jane                     2) Trepp, Nele                    

     3) Noland, Katherine O             4) Dicharry, Sarah                

       26.13    53.59    26.35    56.04    24.83    51.42    26.18    54.73

 

Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gold  'A'                                        NT    3:53.23          7  

     1) McJunkin, Monica R              2) Givens, Victoria               

     3) Gilmore, Katie H                4) Messmer, Sabrina G             

     1:26.17  2:02.16                                        49.63         

  2 Purple  'A'                                      NT    3:56.01        

     1) Aljand, Berit                   2) Betzen, Kannon                 

     3) Noland, Katherine O             4) Trepp, Nele                    

       27.28    58.41    30.49  1:04.71    25.85    56.00    26.34    56.89

 

Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Malberg, Miko          PUR                       NT      21.61          5  

  2 Lubenau, Christoph     GOLD                      NT      21.62          3  

  3 Meyers, James          GOLD                      NT      21.87          1  

  4 Selts, Brandon         GOLD                      NT     x22.27        

  5 Zeller, Eric           GOLD                      NT     x22.70        

  6 Helmig, Laust          PUR                       NT      23.22        

  7 Appleby, Mike          PUR                       NT     x23.85        

 

Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Heyl, Hannes           GOLD                      NT      46.23          5  

      22.60   23.63                                                

  2 Malberg, Miko          PUR                       NT      46.81          3  

      22.21   24.60                                                

  3 Farber, Connor D       PUR                       NT      46.88          1  

      22.58   24.30                                                

  4 Meyers, James          GOLD                      NT      48.85        

      23.45   25.40                                                

  5 Selts, Brandon         GOLD                      NT     x50.48        

      23.40   27.08                                                

  6 Zeller, Eric           GOLD                      NT     x50.62        

      24.38   26.24                                                

 

Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gloeckner, Julius      GOLD                      NT    1:40.64          5  

      23.56   25.84   25.73   25.51                                

  2 Farber, Connor D       PUR                       NT    1:43.47          3  

      23.35   26.01   26.59   27.52                                

  3 Reynolds, Andrew       PUR                       NT    1:45.60          1  

      24.68   26.83   26.94   27.15                                

  4 Rykosky, Luc           PUR                       NT   x1:46.96        

      24.85   26.95   27.76   27.40                                

  5 Weeks, Lamar           GOLD                      NT    1:47.41        

      25.87   27.86   27.73   25.95                                

  6 Nat, Chris             PUR                       NT   x1:48.25        

      24.67   27.20   28.07   28.31                                

 

Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gloeckner, Julius      GOLD                      NT    4:35.97          5  

      25.42   27.84   28.20   28.41   28.49   27.88   28.37   28.13

      27.09   26.14                                                

  2 Gonzales, Luis         PUR                       NT    4:36.55          3  

      25.28   27.93   28.31   28.29   28.36   28.16   28.14   27.97

      27.57   26.54                                                

  3 Hallum, Clint          PUR                       NT    4:41.20          1  

      26.24   28.66   28.65   28.53   28.65   29.04   27.71   28.36

      27.61   27.75                                                

  4 Weeks, Lamar           GOLD                      NT    5:01.88        

      26.46   29.10   29.92   30.46   30.66   30.71   31.81   31.56

      31.84   29.36                                                

  5 Helmig, Laust          PUR                       NT   x5:02.16        

      27.46   29.89   30.62   30.87   31.21   31.32   30.84   30.98

      30.50   28.47                                                

 

Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gonzales, Luis         PUR                       NT   10:00.85          5  

      26.97   30.37   30.66   30.92   30.95   30.72   30.85   30.82

      30.94   30.83   29.49   29.74   29.73   29.79   29.62   29.00

      29.86   30.15   30.12   29.32                                

  2 Hallum, Clint          PUR                       NT   10:06.57          3  

      27.89   30.14   30.82   30.91   30.88   30.80   30.69   30.89

      30.84   30.62   29.88   29.62   29.71   29.76   29.77   31.30

      31.99   30.50   30.46   29.10                                

  3 Rykosky, Luc           PUR                       NT  x10:08.51        

      27.54   30.23   31.04   31.06   30.98   31.16   31.43   30.84

      30.96   30.50   30.60   30.45   30.79   31.26   15.25   16.09

      28.88 1:00.62   29.89   28.94                                

  4 Burford, Todd          GOLD                      NT   10:25.20          1  

      27.33   30.94   31.47   31.29   31.20   31.29   31.62   31.77

      31.75   31.70   31.94   31.66   31.55   31.53   31.66   31.24

      31.36   31.39   31.65   30.86                                

 

Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Braud, Kevin J         GOLD                      NT      50.48          5  

      24.79   25.69                                                

  2 Heyl, Hannes           GOLD                      NT      50.57          3  

      24.44   26.13                                                

  3 Malberg, Miko          PUR                       NT      55.81          1  

      26.35   29.46                                                

  4 Helmig, Laust          PUR                       NT      58.04        

      28.29   29.75                                                

 

Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Braud, Kevin J         GOLD                      NT    1:55.68          5  

      27.02   29.97   30.91   27.78                                

  2 Rykosky, Luc           PUR                       NT    1:59.40          3  

      29.20   29.97   30.39   29.84                                

  3 Veron, Joe W           GOLD                      NT    2:01.32          1  

      29.20   30.28   30.61   31.23                                

 

Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Chambers, Roy E        PUR                       NT      59.34          5  

      27.84   31.50                                                

  2 White, Chris P         PUR                       NT      59.45          3  

      28.65   30.80                                                

  3 Telep, Nate            GOLD                      NT      59.54          1  

      28.19   31.35                                                

  4 Grade, David           GOLD                      NT    1:07.03        

      31.36   35.67                                                

 

Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Telep, Nate            GOLD                      NT    2:09.93          5  

      29.84   33.18   33.59   33.32                                

  2 White, Chris P         PUR                       NT    2:10.63          3  

      29.75   33.90   34.27   32.71                                

  3 Chambers, Roy E        PUR                       NT    2:14.77          1  

      29.72   34.52   34.73   35.80                                

  4 Burford, Todd          GOLD                      NT    2:19.58        

      30.98   35.03   36.17   37.40                                

  5 Grade, David           GOLD                      NT   x2:29.06        

      33.30   37.00   39.40   39.36                                

 

Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lubenau, Christoph     GOLD                      NT      50.19          5  

      23.78   26.41                                                

  2 Heyl, Hannes           GOLD                      NT      50.40          3  

      23.88   26.52                                                

  3 Farber, Connor D       PUR                       NT      50.76          1  

      23.89   26.87                                                

  4 Reynolds, Andrew       PUR                       NT      52.93        

      25.44   27.49                                                

  5 Appleby, Mike          PUR                       NT     x56.78        

      26.54   30.24                                                

  6 Selts, Brandon         GOLD                      NT     x57.01        

      25.71   31.30                                                

 

Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 LeNeave, Sean S        PUR                       NT    1:54.13          5  

      25.94   29.86   29.05   29.28                                

  2 Lubenau, Christoph     GOLD                      NT    1:57.93          3  

      25.40   29.78   31.09   31.66                                

  3 Reynolds, Andrew       PUR                       NT    1:59.99          1  

      27.78   30.45   31.09   30.67                                

  4 Weeks, Lamar           GOLD                      NT    2:00.48        

      27.99   31.04   31.24   30.21                                

  5 Appleby, Mike          PUR                       NT   x2:10.71        

      28.58   32.80   33.84   35.49                                

 

Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 LeNeave, Sean S        PUR                       NT    1:56.08          5  

      25.23   29.47   34.23   27.15                                

  2 Hallum, Clint          PUR                       NT    1:56.74          3  

      26.89   30.30   33.48   26.07                                

  3 Veron, Joe W           GOLD                      NT    2:00.40          1  

      26.83   30.03   35.76   27.78                                

  4 Telep, Nate            GOLD                      NT    2:00.92        

      26.67   31.09   33.91   29.25                                

  5 Burford, Todd          GOLD                      NT   x2:06.46        

      25.99   33.62   36.37   30.48                                

 

Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gloeckner, Julius      GOLD                      NT    4:01.70          5  

      25.82   29.78   32.50   31.30   35.24   34.59   27.24   25.23

  2 Gonzales, Luis         PUR                       NT    4:01.71          3  

      25.83   29.94   32.25   30.68   34.69   34.12   27.71   26.49

  3 LeNeave, Sean S        PUR                       NT    4:09.44          1  

      26.59   30.66   31.39   31.34   35.13   36.01   29.20   29.12

  4 Veron, Joe W           GOLD                      NT    4:19.24        

      27.69   30.85   32.67   32.26   38.77   38.96   29.20   28.84

  5 Nat, Chris             PUR                       NT   x4:25.10        

      28.48   33.70   33.96   33.65   37.69   36.98   30.85   29.79

 

Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dalman, Niko           PUR                       NT       5.00          5  

  2 Neubacher, Michael     GOLD                      NT       3.00          3  

  3 Schreiber, Nathan      GOLD                      NT       1.00          1  

 

Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Neubacher, Michael     GOLD                      NT       5.00          5  

  2 Dalman, Niko           PUR                       NT       3.00          3  

  3 Schreiber, Nathan      GOLD                      NT       1.00          1  

 

Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gold  'A'                                        NT    3:33.59          7  

     1) Braud, Kevin J                  2) Telep, Nate                    

     3) Lubenau, Christoph              4) Meyers, James                  

                54.90             58.02    23.38  1:40.67                  

  2 Purple  'A'                                      NT    3:35.36        

     1) White, Chris P                  2) Chambers, Roy E                

     3) Reynolds, Andrew                4) Nat, Chris                     

       26.86    55.31    26.91    58.34    24.82    52.79    22.98    48.92

 

                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 33                    

 

  1. Gold                                158   2. Purple                              127

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 33                    

 

  1. Gold                                 84   2. Purple                               59

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 33                     

 

  1. Gold                                 74   2. Purple                               68

-